Competition Cheer – AIA Qualifiers at Verrado HS

North Pointe’s Coed Competition Cheer team competed at the AIA State Qualifiers at Verrado High School. Their warmups went flawlessly, the beginning of the routine was superb, but unfortunately there were two stunt drops during the middle. However, the Falcons were able to make a quick recovery and complete their routine with a strong finish. “I’m proud of how the team competed and came together,” said Coach Moore.

Competition Partner Stunt – AIA Qualifiers at Verrado HS

North Pointe’s competition partner stunt team competed for the AIA State Qualifiers at Verrado High School. The warmups went extremely well, and there was only one drop during the routine. The Falcons were able to finish their routine strongly, and the crowd loved their enthusiasm. “The Partner Stunt team worked hard and gave it all they had,” said Coach Moore.

2017-2018 Winter Athletic Schedule

2017-2018 Extracurricular Schedules

2017-2018 Winter Season

Varsity and JV Boys Basketball
Nov 22, 24,25 at Paradse Honors Tournament (Varsity Only)
Dec 1 at Veritas Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 4 at Horizon Honors
JV 4:30 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 8 vs American Leadership
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 13 at Anthem Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 15 at Scottsdale Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 18 vs Odyssey
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 20 vs Chandler Prep
JV 4:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 28, 29, 30 at Phoenix Christian Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 2 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 5 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 6 vs Casteel at Talking Stick Resort Arena
Var 11:15 am
Jan 9 at Casteel
JV 5:30 pm
Jan 12 at Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 16 vs ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Jan 19 vs Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 23 at Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 26 vs Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 30 vs Valley Christian
Var 7 pm
Jan 31 at North Phoenix Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 6 pm
Feb 2 as ASU Prep
Var 7 pm

Varsity and JV Girls Basketball
Nov 20, 21, 22 at Deer Valley Tournament (Varsity Only)
Dec 1 at Glendale Prep
JV 2:30 pm
Dec 1 at Veritas Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 4 at Horizon Honors
JV 3 pm, Var 6 pm
Dec 5 vs Glendale Prep
JV 5:30 pm
Dec 5 vs Rancho Solano
Var 7 pm
Dec 8 vs American Leadership
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Dec 13 at Anthem Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 15 at Scottsdale Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 18 vs Odyssey
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 20 vs Chandler Prep
JV 3 pm, Var 6 pm
Dec 28 at Acadia Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 2 at Fountain Hills
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 5 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 6 vs Casteel at Talking Stick Resort Arena
Var 9:30 am
Jan 9 at Casteel
JV 4 pm
Jan 12 at Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 16 vs ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 19 vs Fountain Hills
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 23 at Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 26 vs Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 30 vs Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Feb 2 at ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer
Dec 6 at Fountain Hills, 6 pm
Dec 7 vs Odyssey at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Dec 8 and 9 at AZ Lutheran Tournament
Dec 11 at Glendale Prep, 3:30 pm
Dec 12 vs AZ College Prep at TBA
Dec 14 at Valley Christian, 6 pm
Dec 18 vs Casteel at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Dec 20 at ASU Prep, 6 pm
Jan 9 at North Phx Prep, 3:30 pm
Jan 11 vs Veritas Prep at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Jan 12 vs Horizon Honors at Apollo HS, 2 pm
Jan 17 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 3 pm
Jan 23 vs Sedona Red Rock at TBA

Varsity Girls Soccer
Nov 27 at Chandler Prep, 6 pm
Dec 6 at Fountain Hills, 4 pm
Dec 7 vs Odyssey at Apollo HS, 4 pm
Dec 11 vs Glendale Prep at TBA
Dec 12 vs AZ College Prep at TBA
Dec 14 at Valley Christian, 4 pm
Dec 18 vs Casteel at Apollo HS, 4 pm
Dec 20 at ASU Prep, 4 pm
Jan 11 at Veritas Prep, 3:30 pm
Jan 16 vs Anthem Prep at TBA, 3:30 pm
Jan 22 vs Horizon Honors at Apollo HS, 3:30 pm
Jan 23 vs Sedona Red Rock at TBA

Competition Pom
Nov 11 – AIA Qualifiers at Verrado HS, 3:30 pm

Competition Cheer
Nov 11 – AIA Qualifiers at Verrado HS
Cheer – 2:12 pm, Partner Stunt – 2:54 pm

HS Competition Partner Stunt AIA State Championship

On Saturday, January 14th, 2017, Mikayla Shepherd, Kenny Hunley, and Rosie Minkova participated in the Partner Stunt Coed Division 2 State Championship Cheer Competition at Gilbert High School. With Rosie as their spotter, Mikayla and Kenny had a great warmup, and then performed a solid and clean routine, with only one minor drop at the end. The partner stunt team placed 5th and showed major improvement from 10th place at State Qualifiers. “I’m proud of how they have shown their toughness and improved on their routine,” said Coach Moore.

2016-2017 HS Athletic Schedule – WINTER Season

2016-2017 WINTER ATHLETIC SCHEDULES
Varsity and JV Boys Basketball
Nov 23, 25, 26 at Paradise Honors Tournament (Varsity Only)
Nov 29 at Odyssey
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Nov 30 at Chandler Prep
JV 3 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Veritas Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 5 vs Horizon Honors
JV 4:30 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 14 vs Anthem Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 16 vs Scottsdale Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 28, 29, 30 at Phoenix Christian Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 3 vs Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 4 at American Leadership Academy
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7:00 pm
Jan 6 at Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 10 vs Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 13 vs Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 17 at ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Jan 20 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 24 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 27 at Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 31 at Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Feb 3 vs ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Varsity and JV Girls Basketball
Nov 21 at MArcos de Niza Tournament (Varsity Only)
Nov 28 at Chandler Prep
JV 4:30 pm, Var 6 pm
Nov 29 at Odyssey
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Glendale Prep
JV 2:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Veritas Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 5 vs Horizon Honors
JV 3 pm, Var 6 pm
Dec 6 at Rancho Solano
Var 7 pm
Dec 14 vs Anthem Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 15 at Glendale Prep
JV 2 pm
Dec 16 vs Scottsdale Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 26 at Arcadia HS Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 3 vs Fountain Hills
JV 2:30pm Var 5:30 pm
Jan 4 at American Leadership Academy
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 6 at Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 10 vs Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 13 vs Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 17 at ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 20 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 24 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 27 at Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 31 at Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Feb 3 vs ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Feb 14 AIA State Tournament 1st Round at Winslow HS
Var 6:00 pm
Varsity Boys Soccer
Dec 1 at Casteel, 6 pm
Dec 7 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 6 pm
Dec 8 at Odyssey, 6 pm
Dec 9 at Arizona Lutheran Tournament
Dec 12 vs Glendale Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:45 pm
Dec 13 at AZ College Prep, 6 pm
Dec 15 vs Valley Christian at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Jan 6 vs Horizon Honors at Pecos Park, 2 pm
Jan 10 vs North Phoenix Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:30 pm
Jan 12 at Veritas Prep, 3:30 pm
Jan 18 vs Anthem Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:30 pm
*Postponed* Jan 20 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
*Postponed* Jan 24 at Sedona Red Rock, 4 pm
*Jan 25 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 6 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer
Dec 1 at Casteel, 4 pm
Dec 7 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
Dec 8 at Odyssey, 4 pm
Dec 12 at Glendale Prep, 3:45 pm
Dec 13 at AZ College Prep, 4 pm
Dec 15 vs Valley Christian at Apollo HS, 4 pm
Jan 12 vs Veritas Prep at Apollo HS, 5 pm
Jan 17 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 3:30 pm
*Postponed* Jan 20 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 2 pm
Jan 23 vs Horizon Honors at Pecos Park, 3:30 pm
*Jan 25 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
*Postponed* Jan 24 at Sedona Red Rock, 2 pm
Competition Cheer
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers (C0ed-Cheer) at Buckeye High School, 8:51 am
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers (Partner Stunt) at Buckeye High School, 9:49 am
Jan 14 -Partner Stunt- AIA State Championships at Gilbert High School, 1:51 pm
Competition Pom
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers at Buckeye High School 8:03 am
Jan 14 – AIA State Championships at Gilbert High School, 2:57 pm
Check North Pointe’s Athletic High School Teams page for a list of all High School Teams.
Last Update: 1.24.17 at 2:22pm

2016-2017 HS Athletics Schedule

2016-2017 HS ATHLETICS – FALL

Nov 1 – Fall Awards Night – 7 pm

Varsity Football
Aug 26 at Veritas Prep, 7 pm
Sept 2 vs Scottsdale Prep at Valley Christian, 7 pm
Sept 9 vs Chandler Prep at Moon Valley HS, 7 pm
Sept 16 at Chino Valley, 7 pm
Sept 23 vs Odyssey Institute at Cortez HS, 7 pm (Homecoming)
Sept 30 at Fountain Hills, 6:30 pm
Oct 7 vs Valley Christian at Moon Valley, 7 pm
Oct 14 vs Yuma Catholic at Apollo, 7 pm
Oct 21 at Casteel, 7 pm
Oct 28 vs ASU Prep at Moon Valley, 7 pm

Varsity Cross Country
Aug 31 at Rose Mofford
Sept 7 at Arizona Lutheran Invite at Cesar Chavez Park, 4 pm
Sept 14 at Moon Valley HS
Oct 11 at Cactus Shadows HS
Oct 28 at AIA Sectionals at Rose Mofford, TBA
Nov 5 at AIA State Championship at Cave Creek Golf Course, TBA

Varsity, JV Volleyball
Aug 30 vs Veritas Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Aug 31 at Fountain Hills
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 1 at Joy Christian
Var 6 pm
Sept 6 vs Scottsdale Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 12 vs Casteel
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 13 at Odyssey
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 15 at Rancho Solano
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 16-17 Tournament at Valley Vista
Sept 20 at American Leadership Academy
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 22 at Odyssey
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 27 vs Fountain Hills
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 29 at Yuma Catholic
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 11 at ASU Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm

Oct 17 vs Valley Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 18 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 20 at Casteel
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 25 at Valley Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 27 vs ASU Prep
Var 6 pm

Check North Pointe’s Athletic High School Teams page for a list of all High School Teams.

Last Update: 10.26.16 at 8:40am

2016-2017 WINTER ATHLETIC SCHEDULES
Varsity and JV Boys Basketball
Nov 23, 25, 26 at Paradise Honors Tournament (Varsity Only)
Nov 29 at Odyssey
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Nov 30 at Chandler Prep
JV 3 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Veritas Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 5 vs Horizon Honors
JV 4:30 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 14 vs Anthem Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 16 vs Scottsdale Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 28, 29, 30 at Phoenix Christian Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 3 vs Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 4 at American Leadership Academy
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7:00 pm
Jan 6 at Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 10 vs Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 13 vs Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 17 at ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Jan 20 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 24 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 27 at Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 31 at Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Feb 3 vs ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Varsity and JV Girls Basketball
Nov 21 at MArcos de Niza Tournament (Varsity Only)
Nov 28 at Chandler Prep
JV 4:30 pm, Var 6 pm
Nov 29 at Odyssey
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Glendale Prep
JV 2:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Veritas Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 5 vs Horizon Honors
JV 3 pm, Var 6 pm
Dec 6 at Rancho Solano
Var 7 pm
Dec 14 vs Anthem Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 15 at Glendale Prep
JV 2 pm
Dec 16 vs Scottsdale Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 26 at Arcadia HS Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 3 vs Fountain Hills
JV 2:30pm Var 5:30 pm
Jan 4 at American Leadership Academy
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 6 at Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 10 vs Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 13 vs Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 17 at ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 20 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 24 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 27 at Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 31 at Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Feb 3 vs ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Feb 14 AIA State Tournament 1st Round at Winslow HS
Var 6:00 pm
Varsity Boys Soccer
Dec 1 at Casteel, 6 pm
Dec 7 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 6 pm
Dec 8 at Odyssey, 6 pm
Dec 9 at Arizona Lutheran Tournament
Dec 12 vs Glendale Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:45 pm
Dec 13 at AZ College Prep, 6 pm
Dec 15 vs Valley Christian at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Jan 6 vs Horizon Honors at Pecos Park, 2 pm
Jan 10 vs North Phoenix Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:30 pm
Jan 12 at Veritas Prep, 3:30 pm
Jan 18 vs Anthem Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:30 pm
*Postponed* Jan 20 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
*Postponed* Jan 24 at Sedona Red Rock, 4 pm
*Jan 25 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 6 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer
Dec 1 at Casteel, 4 pm
Dec 7 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
Dec 8 at Odyssey, 4 pm
Dec 12 at Glendale Prep, 3:45 pm
Dec 13 at AZ College Prep, 4 pm
Dec 15 vs Valley Christian at Apollo HS, 4 pm
Jan 12 vs Veritas Prep at Apollo HS, 5 pm
Jan 17 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 3:30 pm
*Postponed* Jan 20 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 2 pm
Jan 23 vs Horizon Honors at Pecos Park, 3:30 pm
*Jan 25 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
*Postponed* Jan 24 at Sedona Red Rock, 2 pm
Competition Cheer
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers (C0ed-Cheer) at Buckeye High School, 8:51 am
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers (Partner Stunt) at Buckeye High School, 9:49 am
Jan 14 -Partner Stunt- AIA State Championships at Gilbert High School, 1:51 pm
Competition Pom
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers at Buckeye High School 8:03 am
Jan 14 – AIA State Championships at Gilbert High School, 2:57 pm
Check North Pointe’s Athletic High School Teams page for a list of all High School Teams.
Last Update: 1.24.17 at 2:22pm

2016-2017 HS ATHLETICS – SPRING

Varsity Baseball
Feb 23-25 Patriot Kick-Off Classic at American Leadership Academy
*POSTPONED – Feb 28 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Mar 1 vs Veritas Prep, 3:45 pm
Mar 3 vs American Leadership Academy at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Mar 6 vs Gilbert Christian at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Mar 8 vs Odyssey at Papago Baseball Complex, 3 pm
Mar 14 at Odyssey, 3:45 pm
Mar 21 vs Scottsdale Prep at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm 
Mar 24 vs Valley Christian at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm 
*Mar 27 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Mar 28 vs Fountain Hills at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Mar 31 at Yuma Catholic, 4 pm
Apr 7 at Tempe Prep, 3:45 pm
Apr 10 at Valley Christian, 4pm
Apr 13 at Fountain Hills, 4 pm
Apr 17 vs ASU Prep at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Apr 18 vs Yuma Catholic at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Apr 21 at Casteel, 4 pm
*Apr 24 vs ASU Prep at Papago Baseball Complex, 4 pm
Varsity Softball
Feb 22 – 25 Carl Hayden Softball Tournament
*POSTPONED – Feb 28 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 3 pm
Mar 1 vs Veritas Prep at Papago Softball Complex, 3:45 pm
Mar 3 vs Odyssey at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Mar 7 – 11 Cool Nights Tournament at Apollo HS
Mar 22 vs Trivium Prep at Pioneer Park, 5:30 pm
*Mar 27 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Mar 28 at Fountain Hills, 4 pm
Mar 31 at Yuma Catholic, 4 pm
Apr 4 at Casteel, 4 pm
Apr 10 doubleheader at Valley Christian, 2pm & 4 pm
Apr 11 vs ASU Prep at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Apr 13 vs Fountain Hills at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Apr 18 vs Yuma Catholic at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Apr 20 vs Scottsdale Christian at Rose Mofford, 4 pm
Apr 21 vs Casteel at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Apr 24 at ASU Prep, 4 pm
Varsity Track and Field
Mar 28 at South Mountain HS, 4 pm
Apr 3 at Fountain Hills, 3 pm
Apr 8 at Apollo HS, 11 am
Apr 15 at Alhambra HS, 8:30 am
Apr 21 at Fountain Hills, 3 pm
Sand Volleyball
Feb 27 at Rancho Solano HS, 4 pm
Mar 1 vs AZ College Prep at Chuparosa Park, 5:15 pm
Mar 3 at Casteel HS, 2 pm
Mar 6 vs Fountain Hills at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 8 vs Arete Prep at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 10 vs Chandler Prep at McQueen Park, 4 pm
Mar 20 vs Valley Christian at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 27 vs Joy Christian at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 29 vs Trivium Prep at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 31 vs Horizon Honors at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Apr 5 vs Veritas Prep at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Apr 6 vs Trivium Prep at Victory Lanes, 4pm
Apr 12 vs Scottsdale Prep at Horizon Park, 4 pm
SPRING FOOTBALL
Spring Football Practice will begin Monday, May 1st
Check North Pointe’s Athletic High School Teams page for a list of all High School Teams.

Last Update: 4.12.17 at 9:52am

Competition Cheer at AIA State Championships

This past weekend competition cheer team and partner stunt performed at the AIA State Spiritline Championships at Grand Canyon University. This is one of the highlights for our team and we’ve been working hard to prepare for this competition since August. We started of the morning bright and early with our partner stunt. Our partner stunt team is senior Tyler Reddin, junior Mikayla Shepherd, and senior Cody Hampson. They took the floor ready to compete for the last time and go out with a bang! Once the music started Tyler and Mikayla couldn’t be stopped. They hit a perfect partner stunt routine and walked off with big smiles. Our partner stunt ended up taking home 4th place out of 10 teams! Next it was competition cheer’s turn to take the mat. With 10 seniors taking the floor for their last state competition emotions were high as they wanted their last time to be amazing! The seniors lead the team to another AMAZING performance and walked off the mat with nothing but smiles as their last time was one to be proud of. The cheer team was the AIA state coed cheer runner-up. With the combined partner stunt, cheer, and pom scores we were able to take runner-up for the overall division ll coed cheer.