2017-2018 HS Athletic Schedule

2017-2018 Extracurricular Schedules

2017-2018 Winter Season

Robotics
Nov 18 at Campo Verde HS

Varsity and JV Boys Basketball
Nov 22, 24,25 at Paradse Honors Tournament (Varsity Only)
Dec 1 at Veritas Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 4 at Horizon Honors
JV 4:30 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 8 vs American Leadership
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 13 at Anthem Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 15 at Scottsdale Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 18 vs Odyssey
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 20 vs Chandler Prep
JV 4:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 28, 29, 30 at Phoenix Christian Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 2 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 5 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 6 vs Casteel at Talking Stick Resort Arena
Var 11:15 am
Jan 9 at Casteel
JV 5:30 pm
Jan 12 at Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 16 vs ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Jan 19 vs Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 23 at Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 26 vs Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 30 vs Valley Christian
Var 7 pm
Jan 31 at North Phoenix Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 6 pm
Feb 2 as ASU Prep
Var 7 pm

Varsity and JV Girls Basketball
Nov 20, 21, 22 at Deer Valley Tournament (Varsity Only)
Dec 1 at Glendale Prep
JV 2:30 pm
Dec 1 at Veritas Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 4 at Horizon Honors
JV 3 pm, Var 6 pm
Dec 5 vs Glendale Prep
JV 5:30 pm
Dec 5 vs Rancho Solano
Var 7 pm
Dec 8 vs American Leadership
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Dec 13 at Anthem Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 15 at Scottsdale Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 18 vs Odyssey
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 20 vs Chandler Prep
JV 3 pm, Var 6 pm
Dec 28 at Acadia Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 2 at Fountain Hills
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 5 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 6 vs Casteel at Talking Stick Resort Arena
Var 9:30 am
Jan 9 at Casteel
JV 4 pm
Jan 12 at Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 16 vs ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 19 vs Fountain Hills
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 23 at Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 26 vs Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 30 vs Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Feb 2 at ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer
Dec 6 at Fountain Hills, 6 pm
Dec 7 vs Odyssey at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Dec 8 and 9 at AZ Lutheran Tournament
Dec 11 at Glendale Prep, 3:30 pm
Dec 12 at AZ College Prep, 6pm
Dec 14 at Valley Christian, 6 pm
Dec 18 vs Casteel at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Dec 20 at ASU Prep, 6 pm
Jan 9 at North Phx Prep, 3:30 pm
Jan 11 vs Veritas Prep at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Jan 12 vs Horizon Honors at Apollo HS, 2 pm
Jan 17 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 3 pm
Jan 25 vs Sedona Red Rock at Moon Valley HS, 6 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer
Nov 27 at Chandler Prep, 6 pm
Dec 6 at Fountain Hills, 4 pm
Dec 7 vs Odyssey at Apollo HS, 4 pm
Dec 11 vs Glendale Prep at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
Dec 12 at AZ College Prep, 4pm
Dec 14 at Valley Christian, 4 pm
Dec 18 vs Casteel at Apollo HS, 4 pm
Dec 20 at ASU Prep, 4 pm
Jan 11 at Veritas Prep, 3:30 pm
Jan 16 vs Anthem Prep at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
Jan 22 vs Horizon Honors at Apollo HS, 3:30 pm
Jan 25 vs Sedona Red Rock at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm

Competition Pom
Nov 11 – AIA Qualifiers at Verrado HS, 3:30 pm

Competition Cheer
Nov 11 – AIA Qualifiers at Verrado HS
Cheer – 2:12 pm, Partner Stunt – 2:54 pm

2018 Spring Athletics

Varsity Baseball
To Be Announced

Varsity Softball
To Be Announced

Varsity Track and Field
To Be Announced

Sand Volleyball
To Be Announced

2017 Fall Season

Varsity Football
August 17 – Scrimmage vs Tonopah Valley at Moon Valley, 6 pm
August 25 vs Veritas Prep at Moon Valley HS, 7 pm
Sept 1 vs Scottsdale Prep at Apollo HS, 7 pm
September 8 at Chandler Prep, 7 pm
September 15 vs Chino Valley at Moon Valley HS, 7 pm
September 22 at Odyssey Institute, 7 pm
September 29 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 7 pm
October 6 at Valley Christian, 7 pm
October 13 at Yuma Catholic, 7 pm
October 20 vs Casteel at Apollo HS, 7 pm
October 27 at ASU Prep, 7 pm

Varsity and JV Volleyball
August 29 at Veritas Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
August 30 vs Fountain Hills
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
August 31 vs Joy Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 5 at Scottsdale Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 11 at Casteel
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 12 vs Odyssey
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 14 vs Rancho Solano
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 19 vs American Leadership
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 21 at Odyssey Institute
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 26 at Fountain Hills
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 28 at Yuma Catholic
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 10 vs ASU Prep
Var 6 pm
October 16 vs Valley Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 17 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 19 vs Casteel
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 24 at Valley Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 26 at ASU Prep
Var 6 pm

Varsity Cross Country
September 2 Chandler Invite at Tumbleweed Park
September 9 Fountain Hills Invite at Fountain Hills Park
September 13 at Moon Valley HS
September 26 Valley Christian Invite at Kiwanis Park
October 10 at Cactus Shadows HS, 4 pm
October 13 Titan Invite at Crossroads Park
October 26 AIA Sectional at Rose Mofford

 

2017-2018 Winter Athletic Schedule

2017-2018 Extracurricular Schedules

2017-2018 Winter Season

Varsity and JV Boys Basketball
Nov 22, 24,25 at Paradse Honors Tournament (Varsity Only)
Dec 1 at Veritas Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 4 at Horizon Honors
JV 4:30 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 8 vs American Leadership
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 13 at Anthem Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 15 at Scottsdale Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 18 vs Odyssey
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 20 vs Chandler Prep
JV 4:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 28, 29, 30 at Phoenix Christian Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 2 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 5 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 6 vs Casteel at Talking Stick Resort Arena
Var 11:15 am
Jan 9 at Casteel
JV 5:30 pm
Jan 12 at Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 16 vs ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Jan 19 vs Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 23 at Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 26 vs Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 30 vs Valley Christian
Var 7 pm
Jan 31 at North Phoenix Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 6 pm
Feb 2 as ASU Prep
Var 7 pm

Varsity and JV Girls Basketball
Nov 20, 21, 22 at Deer Valley Tournament (Varsity Only)
Dec 1 at Glendale Prep
JV 2:30 pm
Dec 1 at Veritas Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 4 at Horizon Honors
JV 3 pm, Var 6 pm
Dec 5 vs Glendale Prep
JV 5:30 pm
Dec 5 vs Rancho Solano
Var 7 pm
Dec 8 vs American Leadership
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Dec 13 at Anthem Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 15 at Scottsdale Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 18 vs Odyssey
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 20 vs Chandler Prep
JV 3 pm, Var 6 pm
Dec 28 at Acadia Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 2 at Fountain Hills
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 5 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 6 vs Casteel at Talking Stick Resort Arena
Var 9:30 am
Jan 9 at Casteel
JV 4 pm
Jan 12 at Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 16 vs ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 19 vs Fountain Hills
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 23 at Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 26 vs Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 30 vs Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Feb 2 at ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm

Varsity Boys Soccer
Dec 6 at Fountain Hills, 6 pm
Dec 7 vs Odyssey at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Dec 8 and 9 at AZ Lutheran Tournament
Dec 11 at Glendale Prep, 3:30 pm
Dec 12 at AZ College Prep, 6 pm
Dec 14 at Valley Christian, 6 pm
Dec 18 vs Casteel at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Dec 20 at ASU Prep, 6 pm
Jan 9 at North Phx Prep, 3:30 pm
Jan 11 vs Veritas Prep at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Jan 12 vs Horizon Honors at Apollo HS, 2 pm
Jan 17 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 3 pm
Jan 25 vs Sedona Red Rock at Moon Valley HS, 6 pm

Varsity Girls Soccer
Nov 27 at Chandler Prep, 6 pm
Dec 6 at Fountain Hills, 4 pm
Dec 7 vs Odyssey at Apollo HS, 4 pm
Dec 11 vs Glendale Prep at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
Dec 12 at AZ College Prep, 4 pm
Dec 14 at Valley Christian, 4 pm
Dec 18 vs Casteel at Apollo HS, 4 pm
Dec 20 at ASU Prep, 4 pm
Jan 11 at Veritas Prep, 3:30 pm
Jan 17 vs Anthem Prep at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
Jan 22 vs Horizon Honors at Apollo HS, 3:30 pm
Jan 25 vs Sedona Red Rock at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm

Competition Pom
Nov 11 – AIA Qualifiers at Verrado HS, 3:30 pm

Competition Cheer
Nov 11 – AIA Qualifiers at Verrado HS
Cheer – 2:12 pm, Partner Stunt – 2:54 pm

Jr. High Baseball
Dec 4 at Odyssey, 3:30 pm
Dec 6 vs Glendale Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Dec 8 vs Trivium Prep at Falcon Park, 4 pm
Dec 13 vs North Phoenix Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Jan 10 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Jan 11 vs Veritas Prep at Supai Middle School, 4:15 pm
Jan 12 vs Veritas Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Jan 19 vs Odyssey at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Jan 24 at Glendale Prep
Jan 25 vs Trivium Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Jan 26 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm

Jr. High Softball
Dec 4 at Odyssey, 3:30 pm
Dec 6 vs Glendale Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Dec 8 vs Trivium Prep at Falcon Park, 4 pm
Jan 10 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Jan 11 vs Veritas Prep at Papago Sports Complex, 3:45 pm
Jan 12 vs Veritas Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Jan 19 vs Odyssey at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Jan 24 at Glendale Prep
Jan 25 vs Trivium Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Jan 26 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm

Jr. High Girls Soccer
Dec 4 at Paradise Honors, 4 pm
Dec 11 vs Glendale Prep at Moon Valley HS, 5:45 pm
Dec 20 at Trivium Prep, 4 pm
Jan 10 at Odyssey, 5:30 pm
Jan 12 at Anthem Prep, 3 pm
Jan 16 at North Phoenix Prep, 4 pm
Jan 19 at Lincoln Prep, 4 pm
Jan 26 vs Cicero Prep at Chaparral Park, 4 pm

Jr. High Boys Soccer
Dec 4 at Paradise Honors, 5 pm
Dec 11 vs Glendale Prep at Moon Valley HS, 7 pm
Dec 20 at Trivium Prep, 4 pm
Jan 10 at Odyssey, 6:30 pm
Jan 12 at Anthem Prep, 5 pm
Jan 16 at North Phoenix Prep, 2:30 pm
Jan 18 at Lincoln Prep, 4 pm
Jan 26 vs Cicero Prep at Chaparral Park, 4 pm

2016-2017 HS Athletic Schedule – WINTER Season

2016-2017 WINTER ATHLETIC SCHEDULES
Varsity and JV Boys Basketball
Nov 23, 25, 26 at Paradise Honors Tournament (Varsity Only)
Nov 29 at Odyssey
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Nov 30 at Chandler Prep
JV 3 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Veritas Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 5 vs Horizon Honors
JV 4:30 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 14 vs Anthem Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 16 vs Scottsdale Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 28, 29, 30 at Phoenix Christian Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 3 vs Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 4 at American Leadership Academy
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7:00 pm
Jan 6 at Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 10 vs Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 13 vs Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 17 at ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Jan 20 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 24 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 27 at Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 31 at Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Feb 3 vs ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Varsity and JV Girls Basketball
Nov 21 at MArcos de Niza Tournament (Varsity Only)
Nov 28 at Chandler Prep
JV 4:30 pm, Var 6 pm
Nov 29 at Odyssey
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Glendale Prep
JV 2:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Veritas Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 5 vs Horizon Honors
JV 3 pm, Var 6 pm
Dec 6 at Rancho Solano
Var 7 pm
Dec 14 vs Anthem Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 15 at Glendale Prep
JV 2 pm
Dec 16 vs Scottsdale Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 26 at Arcadia HS Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 3 vs Fountain Hills
JV 2:30pm Var 5:30 pm
Jan 4 at American Leadership Academy
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 6 at Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 10 vs Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 13 vs Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 17 at ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 20 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 24 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 27 at Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 31 at Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Feb 3 vs ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Feb 14 AIA State Tournament 1st Round at Winslow HS
Var 6:00 pm
Varsity Boys Soccer
Dec 1 at Casteel, 6 pm
Dec 7 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 6 pm
Dec 8 at Odyssey, 6 pm
Dec 9 at Arizona Lutheran Tournament
Dec 12 vs Glendale Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:45 pm
Dec 13 at AZ College Prep, 6 pm
Dec 15 vs Valley Christian at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Jan 6 vs Horizon Honors at Pecos Park, 2 pm
Jan 10 vs North Phoenix Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:30 pm
Jan 12 at Veritas Prep, 3:30 pm
Jan 18 vs Anthem Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:30 pm
*Postponed* Jan 20 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
*Postponed* Jan 24 at Sedona Red Rock, 4 pm
*Jan 25 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 6 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer
Dec 1 at Casteel, 4 pm
Dec 7 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
Dec 8 at Odyssey, 4 pm
Dec 12 at Glendale Prep, 3:45 pm
Dec 13 at AZ College Prep, 4 pm
Dec 15 vs Valley Christian at Apollo HS, 4 pm
Jan 12 vs Veritas Prep at Apollo HS, 5 pm
Jan 17 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 3:30 pm
*Postponed* Jan 20 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 2 pm
Jan 23 vs Horizon Honors at Pecos Park, 3:30 pm
*Jan 25 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
*Postponed* Jan 24 at Sedona Red Rock, 2 pm
Competition Cheer
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers (C0ed-Cheer) at Buckeye High School, 8:51 am
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers (Partner Stunt) at Buckeye High School, 9:49 am
Jan 14 -Partner Stunt- AIA State Championships at Gilbert High School, 1:51 pm
Competition Pom
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers at Buckeye High School 8:03 am
Jan 14 – AIA State Championships at Gilbert High School, 2:57 pm
Check North Pointe’s Athletic High School Teams page for a list of all High School Teams.
Last Update: 1.24.17 at 2:22pm

HS WINTER Athletic Tryouts

Each school year, and prior to trying out for a team, High School and Jr. High athletes must obtain a physical and submit an Athletic Packet containing the following documents: Information Sheet, Physical Evaluation, Physical Exam and Concussion Acknowledgement Form.

The following HS Winter Athletic Tryouts will be held October 31 – November 2

BOYS BASKETBALL
Monday, Oct 31 – 6:00 am – 7:30 am
Tuesday, Nov 1 – 3:45 pm – 6:00 pm
Wednesday, Nov 2 – 3:45 pm – 6:00 pm
**Meet in Nest**

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Monday, Oct 31 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Tuesday, Nov 1 – 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Wednesday, Nov 2 – 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
**Meet in Nest**

BOYS SOCCER
Monday, Oct 31 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Tuesday, Nov 1 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Wednesday, Nov 2 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
**Meet at North Gate**

GIRLS SOCCER
Monday, Oct 31 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Tuesday, Nov 1 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Wednesday, Nov 2 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
**Meet at North Gate**

BASKETBALL DANCE CREW
Monday, Oct 31 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Tuesday, Nov 1 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Wednesday, Nov 2 – 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
**Meet at North Gate**

For all North Pointe HS Athletic Schedules please check the Athletics High School Teams page on preptv.org.

2016-2017 HS Athletics Schedule

2016-2017 HS ATHLETICS – FALL

Nov 1 – Fall Awards Night – 7 pm

Varsity Football
Aug 26 at Veritas Prep, 7 pm
Sept 2 vs Scottsdale Prep at Valley Christian, 7 pm
Sept 9 vs Chandler Prep at Moon Valley HS, 7 pm
Sept 16 at Chino Valley, 7 pm
Sept 23 vs Odyssey Institute at Cortez HS, 7 pm (Homecoming)
Sept 30 at Fountain Hills, 6:30 pm
Oct 7 vs Valley Christian at Moon Valley, 7 pm
Oct 14 vs Yuma Catholic at Apollo, 7 pm
Oct 21 at Casteel, 7 pm
Oct 28 vs ASU Prep at Moon Valley, 7 pm

Varsity Cross Country
Aug 31 at Rose Mofford
Sept 7 at Arizona Lutheran Invite at Cesar Chavez Park, 4 pm
Sept 14 at Moon Valley HS
Oct 11 at Cactus Shadows HS
Oct 28 at AIA Sectionals at Rose Mofford, TBA
Nov 5 at AIA State Championship at Cave Creek Golf Course, TBA

Varsity, JV Volleyball
Aug 30 vs Veritas Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Aug 31 at Fountain Hills
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 1 at Joy Christian
Var 6 pm
Sept 6 vs Scottsdale Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 12 vs Casteel
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 13 at Odyssey
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 15 at Rancho Solano
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 16-17 Tournament at Valley Vista
Sept 20 at American Leadership Academy
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 22 at Odyssey
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 27 vs Fountain Hills
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 29 at Yuma Catholic
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 11 at ASU Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm

Oct 17 vs Valley Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 18 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 20 at Casteel
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 25 at Valley Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 27 vs ASU Prep
Var 6 pm

Check North Pointe’s Athletic High School Teams page for a list of all High School Teams.

Last Update: 10.26.16 at 8:40am

2016-2017 WINTER ATHLETIC SCHEDULES
Varsity and JV Boys Basketball
Nov 23, 25, 26 at Paradise Honors Tournament (Varsity Only)
Nov 29 at Odyssey
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Nov 30 at Chandler Prep
JV 3 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Veritas Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 5 vs Horizon Honors
JV 4:30 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 14 vs Anthem Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 16 vs Scottsdale Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 28, 29, 30 at Phoenix Christian Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 3 vs Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 4 at American Leadership Academy
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7:00 pm
Jan 6 at Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 10 vs Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 13 vs Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 17 at ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Jan 20 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 24 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 27 at Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 31 at Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Feb 3 vs ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Varsity and JV Girls Basketball
Nov 21 at MArcos de Niza Tournament (Varsity Only)
Nov 28 at Chandler Prep
JV 4:30 pm, Var 6 pm
Nov 29 at Odyssey
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Glendale Prep
JV 2:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Veritas Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 5 vs Horizon Honors
JV 3 pm, Var 6 pm
Dec 6 at Rancho Solano
Var 7 pm
Dec 14 vs Anthem Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 15 at Glendale Prep
JV 2 pm
Dec 16 vs Scottsdale Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 26 at Arcadia HS Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 3 vs Fountain Hills
JV 2:30pm Var 5:30 pm
Jan 4 at American Leadership Academy
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 6 at Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 10 vs Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 13 vs Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 17 at ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 20 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 24 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 27 at Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 31 at Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Feb 3 vs ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Feb 14 AIA State Tournament 1st Round at Winslow HS
Var 6:00 pm
Varsity Boys Soccer
Dec 1 at Casteel, 6 pm
Dec 7 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 6 pm
Dec 8 at Odyssey, 6 pm
Dec 9 at Arizona Lutheran Tournament
Dec 12 vs Glendale Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:45 pm
Dec 13 at AZ College Prep, 6 pm
Dec 15 vs Valley Christian at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Jan 6 vs Horizon Honors at Pecos Park, 2 pm
Jan 10 vs North Phoenix Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:30 pm
Jan 12 at Veritas Prep, 3:30 pm
Jan 18 vs Anthem Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:30 pm
*Postponed* Jan 20 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
*Postponed* Jan 24 at Sedona Red Rock, 4 pm
*Jan 25 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 6 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer
Dec 1 at Casteel, 4 pm
Dec 7 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
Dec 8 at Odyssey, 4 pm
Dec 12 at Glendale Prep, 3:45 pm
Dec 13 at AZ College Prep, 4 pm
Dec 15 vs Valley Christian at Apollo HS, 4 pm
Jan 12 vs Veritas Prep at Apollo HS, 5 pm
Jan 17 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 3:30 pm
*Postponed* Jan 20 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 2 pm
Jan 23 vs Horizon Honors at Pecos Park, 3:30 pm
*Jan 25 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
*Postponed* Jan 24 at Sedona Red Rock, 2 pm
Competition Cheer
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers (C0ed-Cheer) at Buckeye High School, 8:51 am
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers (Partner Stunt) at Buckeye High School, 9:49 am
Jan 14 -Partner Stunt- AIA State Championships at Gilbert High School, 1:51 pm
Competition Pom
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers at Buckeye High School 8:03 am
Jan 14 – AIA State Championships at Gilbert High School, 2:57 pm
Check North Pointe’s Athletic High School Teams page for a list of all High School Teams.
Last Update: 1.24.17 at 2:22pm

2016-2017 HS ATHLETICS – SPRING

Varsity Baseball
Feb 23-25 Patriot Kick-Off Classic at American Leadership Academy
*POSTPONED – Feb 28 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Mar 1 vs Veritas Prep, 3:45 pm
Mar 3 vs American Leadership Academy at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Mar 6 vs Gilbert Christian at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Mar 8 vs Odyssey at Papago Baseball Complex, 3 pm
Mar 14 at Odyssey, 3:45 pm
Mar 21 vs Scottsdale Prep at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm 
Mar 24 vs Valley Christian at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm 
*Mar 27 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Mar 28 vs Fountain Hills at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Mar 31 at Yuma Catholic, 4 pm
Apr 7 at Tempe Prep, 3:45 pm
Apr 10 at Valley Christian, 4pm
Apr 13 at Fountain Hills, 4 pm
Apr 17 vs ASU Prep at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Apr 18 vs Yuma Catholic at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Apr 21 at Casteel, 4 pm
*Apr 24 vs ASU Prep at Papago Baseball Complex, 4 pm
Varsity Softball
Feb 22 – 25 Carl Hayden Softball Tournament
*POSTPONED – Feb 28 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 3 pm
Mar 1 vs Veritas Prep at Papago Softball Complex, 3:45 pm
Mar 3 vs Odyssey at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Mar 7 – 11 Cool Nights Tournament at Apollo HS
Mar 22 vs Trivium Prep at Pioneer Park, 5:30 pm
*Mar 27 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Mar 28 at Fountain Hills, 4 pm
Mar 31 at Yuma Catholic, 4 pm
Apr 4 at Casteel, 4 pm
Apr 10 doubleheader at Valley Christian, 2pm & 4 pm
Apr 11 vs ASU Prep at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Apr 13 vs Fountain Hills at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Apr 18 vs Yuma Catholic at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Apr 20 vs Scottsdale Christian at Rose Mofford, 4 pm
Apr 21 vs Casteel at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Apr 24 at ASU Prep, 4 pm
Varsity Track and Field
Mar 28 at South Mountain HS, 4 pm
Apr 3 at Fountain Hills, 3 pm
Apr 8 at Apollo HS, 11 am
Apr 15 at Alhambra HS, 8:30 am
Apr 21 at Fountain Hills, 3 pm
Sand Volleyball
Feb 27 at Rancho Solano HS, 4 pm
Mar 1 vs AZ College Prep at Chuparosa Park, 5:15 pm
Mar 3 at Casteel HS, 2 pm
Mar 6 vs Fountain Hills at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 8 vs Arete Prep at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 10 vs Chandler Prep at McQueen Park, 4 pm
Mar 20 vs Valley Christian at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 27 vs Joy Christian at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 29 vs Trivium Prep at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 31 vs Horizon Honors at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Apr 5 vs Veritas Prep at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Apr 6 vs Trivium Prep at Victory Lanes, 4pm
Apr 12 vs Scottsdale Prep at Horizon Park, 4 pm
SPRING FOOTBALL
Spring Football Practice will begin Monday, May 1st
Check North Pointe’s Athletic High School Teams page for a list of all High School Teams.

Last Update: 4.12.17 at 9:52am

2015-2016 Winter HS Athletic Schedule

2015-2016 WINTER HS ATHLETIC SCHEDULE

VARSITY, JV, FRESHMEN BOYS BASKETBALL
Nov 18 at Phoenix Country Day
Var 6 pm Scrimmage
Nov 24 at Horizon Honors
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 2 at Verrado
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 4 vs Veritas Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 8 at Tonopah Valley
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 14 at Barry Goldwater
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 15 at Independence
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 18 vs Cactus
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 28-31 at Phoenix Christian Tournament
Time TBA
Jan 6 at Moon Valley
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 8 vs Washington
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 13 at North Canyon
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 15 at Mingus Union
JV 5:30 pm, Frosh 7 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 19 vs Glendale
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 22 at Fountain Hills
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 26 at Northwest Christian
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 29 at Bradshaw Mountain
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Feb 3 vs Cortez
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Feb 5 vs Prescott
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm

VARSITY, JV GIRLS BASKETBALL
Nov 18 at Phoenix Country Day
Var 4 pm Scrimmage
Nov 24 at Horizon Honors
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Nov 27-28 at Scripion Shootout at Desert Edge HS Tournament
Dec 1 at Scottsdale Christian
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 4 vs Veritas Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 8 at Tonopah Valley
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Dec 9 vs Joy Christian
Var 7 pm
Dec 11 at Scottsdale Prep
Var 7 pm
Dec 15 at Trivium Prep
JV 5 pm
Jan 1-2 at Chandler Prep Holiday Tournament
Jan 5 at Paradise Honors
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 7 vs Cortez
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 11 at Arizona Lutheran
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 13 at Valley Lutheran
JV 5 pm, Var 6:30 pm
Jan 15 vs Bourgade Catholic
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 20 at Northwest Christian
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 22 vs Anthem Prep
Var 6 pm
Jan 26 vs Glendale Prep
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 29 at Yuma Catholic
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Feb 2 vs Gila Bend
Var 6 pm
Feb 5 at Phoenix Christian
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER
Nov 30 – Dec 5 Agua Fria HS Tournament, TBA
Dec 11 at Scottsdale Prep, 3:30 pm
Dec 15 vs Cactus at Apollo, 6 pm
Dec 17 at Cortez, 6 pm
Jan 8-9 at Chandler Prep Soccer Tournament, TBA
Jan 12 at Moon Valley, 6 pm
* Jan 14 vs Page at Apollo, 6 pm – Make Up Date from Jan 4th*
Jan 15 vs Northwest Christian at Moon Valley, 6 pm
Jan 20 at Prescott, 5 pm
Jan 22 at Sunrise Mountain at Ironwood HS, 6 pm
* Jan 23 vs Mingus Union at Moon Valley, 1 pm – Make Up Date from Jan 7th*
Jan 26 vs Independence at Moon Valley, 4 pm

 VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER
Dec 10 at American Leadership, 6 pm
Dec 16 vs Paradise Honors at Moon Valley, 6 pm
Dec 17 at Cortez, 4 pm
Jan 4 vs Trivium Prep at Moon Valley, 6 pm
Jan 8 at Gilbert Christian, 6 pm
Jan 12 vs Glendale Prep at Moon Valley, 4 pm
Jan 15 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 6 pm
Jan 19 vs Odyssey Institute at Moon Valley, 6 pm
Jan 21 at Sedona Red Rock, 6 pm
Jan 26 vs Benjamin Franklin at Moon Valley, 6 pm

COMPETITION CHEER
Nov 14 AIA State Qualifiers at GCU
Nov 21 at USA Cheer Competition at Estrella Foothills
Jan 23 AIA State Championship at GCU

COMPETITION POM
Nov 14 AIA State Qualifiers at GCU
Jan 16 at UCA POM
Jan 23 AIA State Championship at GCU

LAST UPDATED 2.1.16

2015-2016 HS Athletic Schedule (Fall, Winter, Spring)

2015-2016 SPRING HS ATHLETIC SCHEDULE

VARSITY BASEBALL
Mar 1 vs Glendale Prep at Papago Baseball Park 3:45 pm
Mar 8 at Tonopah Valley 3:45 pm
Mar 10 at Buckeye Union 6 pm
Mar 15 vs Arete Prep at Papago Baseball Park 3:45 pm
Mar 17-19 at Chandler Prep Tournament TBA Tournament
Mar 23 vs ASU Prep at Papago Baseball Park 3:45 pm
Mar 30 at Valley Christian 3:45 pm
Apr 1 vs Tempe Prep at Papago Baseball Park 3:45 pm
Apr 5 vs Phoenix Christian at Papago Baseball Park 3:45 pm
Apr 7 at Phoenix Country Day 3:45 pm
Apr 8 at Arizona Lutheran 4 pm
Apr 11 at Veritas Prep at Salt River Fields at Talking Stick, 3:45 pm
Apr 12 vs Scottsdale Prep at Papago Baseball Park 4 pm
Apr 14 at Glendale 4 pm
Apr 19 at Trivium Prep at Goodyear Baseball Complex-South 3:45 pm
Apr 20 vs Coronado at Papago Baseball Park 3:45 pm
Apr 22 vs Cortez at Papago Baseball Park 3:45 pm
Apr 25 vs Horizon Honors at Papago Baseball Park 3:45 pm

VARSITY SOFTBALL
Feb 24-27 Carl Hayden Softball Invite at Carl Hayden HS TBA Tournament
Mar 1 – 5 Cool Nights Tournament at Apollo HS TBA Tournament
Mar 8 at Tonopah Valley 3:45 pm
Mar 10 vs Buckeye Union at Rose Mofford 3:45 pm
Mar 11 at Joy Christian 3:45 pm
Mar 17 vs Phoenix Country Day at Rose Mofford 3:45 pm
Mar 22 vs Chandler Prep at Rose Mofford 3:45 pm
Mar 23 at ASU Prep 3:45 pm
Mar 28 vs Glendale Prep at Rose Mofford 3:45 pm
Mar 30 vs Valley Christian at Rose Mofford 3:45 pm
Apr 1 vs Tempe Prep at Papago Softball Complex 3:30 pm
Apr 5 at Phoenix Christian 3:45 pm
Apr 8 vs Arizona Lutheran at Rose Mofford 3:45 pm
Apr 13 at Moon Valley 4 pm
Apr 15 at Paradise Honors 3:45 pm
Apr 18 at Horizon Honors 3:45 pm
Apr 20 at Coronado 4 pm
Apr 22 at Cortez 6 pm
Apr 27 vs Scottsdale Christian at Rose Mofford 3:45 pm

TRACK & FIELD
Mar 2 at Alhambra HS (Dual Meet), 3:30 pm
Mar 4 at PUHSD/Metro Relays
Mar 25 at Peoria Invite
Apr 8 at Phoenix Christian Multi, 5 pm
Apr 16 at Valley Classic
Apr 18 at Phoenix Christian Invite, 3 pm
Apr 27 at Alhambra Last Chance Meet, 3:30 pm
May 6 at AIA State Meet
May 7 at AIA State Meet

VARSITY GOLF
POSTPONED – Mar 2 McDowell Mountain Golf Club, 3:45 pm
Mar 24 at We Ko Pa Golf Course, 3 pm
Apr 11 at Eagle Mountain Golf Course, 3:30 pm
Apr 18 at Hillcrest GC, 3:45 pm

VARSITY SAND VOLLEYBALL
Mar 4 vs Joy Christian at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Mar 14 vs Fountain Hills at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Mar 16 vs Chandler Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Mar 21 vs Scottsdale Prep at Horizon Park, 4 pm
Mar 23 vs Combs at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Mar 28 vs Joy Christian at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Apr 1 vs Rancho Solano at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Apr 6 vs Fountain Hills at Golden Eagle Park, 4 pm
Apr 8 at Rancho Solano, 1:30 pm
Apr 11 vs Chandler Prep at McQueen Park, 4 pm
Apr 15 vs Scottsdale Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:45 pm
Apr 18 vs Combs at Desert Mountain Park, 4 pm

*Spring Schedule – Last Updated 2.17.16*

2015-2016 WINTER HS ATHLETIC SCHEDULE

VARSITY, JV, FRESHMEN BOYS BASKETBALL
Nov 18 at Phoenix Country Day
Var 6 pm Scrimmage
Nov 24 at Horizon Honors
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 2 at Verrado
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 4 vs Veritas Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 8 at Tonopah Valley
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 14 at Barry Goldwater
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 15 at Independence
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 18 vs Cactus
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 28-31 at Phoenix Christian Tournament
Time TBA
Jan 6 at Moon Valley
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 8 vs Washington
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 13 at North Canyon
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 15 at Mingus Union
JV 5:30 pm, Frosh 7 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 19 vs Glendale
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 22 at Fountain Hills
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 26 at Northwest Christian
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 29 at Bradshaw Mountain
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Feb 3 vs Cortez
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Feb 5 vs Prescott
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm

VARSITY, JV GIRLS BASKETBALL
Nov 18 at Phoenix Country Day
Var 4 pm Scrimmage
Nov 24 at Horizon Honors
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Nov 27-28 at Scripion Shootout at Desert Edge HS Tournament
Dec 1 at Scottsdale Christian
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 4 vs Veritas Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 8 at Tonopah Valley
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Dec 9 vs Joy Christian
Var 7 pm
Dec 11 at Scottsdale Prep
Var 7 pm
Dec 15 at Trivium Prep
JV 5 pm
Jan 1-2 at Chandler Prep Holiday Tournament
Jan 5 at Paradise Honors
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 7 vs Cortez
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 11 at Arizona Lutheran
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 13 at Valley Lutheran
JV 5 pm, Var 6:30 pm
Jan 15 vs Bourgade Catholic
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 20 at Northwest Christian
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 22 vs Anthem Prep
Var 6 pm
Jan 26 vs Glendale Prep
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 29 at Yuma Catholic
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Feb 2 vs Gila Bend
Var 6 pm
Feb 5 at Phoenix Christian
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER
Nov 30 – Dec 5 Agua Fria HS Tournament, TBA
Dec 11 at Scottsdale Prep, 3:30 pm
Dec 15 vs Cactus at Apollo, 6 pm
Dec 17 at Cortez, 6 pm
Jan 8-9 at Chandler Prep Soccer Tournament, TBA
Jan 12 at Moon Valley, 6 pm
* Jan 14 vs Page at Apollo, 6 pm – Make Up Date from Jan 4th*
Jan 15 vs Northwest Christian at Moon Valley, 6 pm
Jan 20 at Prescott, 5 pm
Jan 22 at Sunrise Mountain at Ironwood HS, 6 pm
* Jan 23 vs Mingus Union at Moon Valley, 1 pm – Make Up Date from Jan 7th*
Jan 26 vs Independence at Moon Valley, 4 pm

 VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER
Dec 10 at American Leadership, 6 pm
Dec 16 vs Paradise Honors at Moon Valley, 6 pm
Dec 17 at Cortez, 4 pm
Jan 4 vs Trivium Prep at Moon Valley, 6 pm
Jan 8 at Gilbert Christian, 6 pm
Jan 12 vs Glendale Prep at Moon Valley, 4 pm
Jan 15 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 6 pm
Jan 19 vs Odyssey Institute at Moon Valley, 6 pm
Jan 21 at Sedona Red Rock, 6 pm
Jan 26 vs Benjamin Franklin at Moon Valley, 6 pm

COMPETITION CHEER
Nov 14 AIA State Qualifiers at GCU
Nov 21 at USA Cheer Competition at Estrella Foothills
Jan 23 AIA State Championship at GCU

COMPETITION POM
Nov 14 AIA State Qualifiers at GCU
Jan 16 at UCA POM
Jan 23 AIA State Championship at GCU

*Winter Schedule – Last Updated 2.1.16*

2015-2016 FALL High School Athletic Schedule

VARSITY FOOTBALL
Aug 21 at San Tan Foothills, 7 pm
Aug 28 at Veritas Prep, 7 pm
Sept 4 vs Scottsdale Prep at Moon Valley, 7 pm
Sept 11 BYE
Sept 18 vs Arizona Lutheran at Apollo, 7 pm
Sept 25 vs Sedona Red Rock at Moon Valley, 7 pm
Oct 2 at Mohave Accelerated at Firebird Field, 7 pm
Oct 9 vs Camp Verde at Apollo, 7 pm
Oct 16 vs Chino Valley at Cortez, 7 pm
Oct 23 at Joy Christian at North Canyon HS, 7 pm
Oct 30 at Paradise Honors at The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies, 7 pm

VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY
Sept 2 at Skunk Creek Linear Park
Sept 16 at Moon Valley
Sept 30 at Skunk Creek Linear Park
Oct 13 at Northwest Christian Invite
Oct 30 at AIA Sectionals at Cesar Chavez Park, 11 am
Nov 7 at AIA State Championships

VARSITY, JUNIOR VARSITY, FRESHMEN VOLLEYBALL
Sept 1 at Cortez
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 3 at Combs HS
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 8 vs Tonopah Valley
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 10 vs Scottsdale Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 12 Chandler Prep Tournament at Benjamin Franklin HS
Sept 15 at Gilbert Christian
Frosh 4 pm
Sept 15 at Rancho Solano
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 17 vs Odyssey Institute
Var 6 pm
Sept 22 at NFL Yet HS and JH
Var 6 pm
Sept 24 vs Paradise Honors
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 29 at Gilbert Christian
Frosh 4 pm
Sept 29 at Camp Verde
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 1 at Ajo
Var 6 pm
Oct 6 vs Anthem Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 8 at Glendale Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 13 vs Arizona Lutheran
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 15 at Arizona Lutheran
Frosh 4 pm
Oct 15 at Phoenix Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 20 vs Valley Lutheran
JV 5 pm, Var 6pm
Oct 22 at Arizona Lutheran
JV 5 pm
Oct 22 at ASU Prep
Var 6 pm
Oct 27 vs Trivium Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm

*Fall Schedule – Last Updated 10.19.15*