2017-2018 Jr. High Athletic Schedules

ra

2017-2018 Jr. High Athletic Schedules

Jr. High Football
August 30 – Scrimmage at Glendale Prep, 4 pm
September 9 vs Paradise Honors at Trivium Prep, 10 am
September 16 vs Trivium Prep at North Phoenix Prep, 10 am
September 23 at Odyssey, 8 am
September 30 vs North Phoenix Prep at Scottsdale Christian, 10 am
October 7 vs Scottsdale Christian at North Phoenix Prep, 8 am
October 21 at Gilbert Christian, 10 am
October 28 Bowl Game vs Paradise Honors at Odyssey, 8 am

Jr. High Volleyball
September 5 vs Odyssey 
B Team 4 pm, A Team 6 pm
September 8 at Anthem Prep
 B Team 4 pm, A Team 5:30 pm
September 18 vs Glendale Prep
 B Team 4 pm, A Team 6 pm
September 23 at Trivium Prep 
B Team 9 am, A Team 9 am
September 29 at Cicero Prep 
B Team 2 pm, A Team 4 pm
October 9 at North Phoenix Prep 
B Team 4 pm, A Team 4 pm
October 21 vs Maryvale,
 B Team 4:30 pm
October 27 Playoffs – B Team at Veritas Prep, 3:30 pm
October 27 Playoffs – A Team vs Scottsdale Prep at Odyssey, 5 pm
October 27 Playoffs – B Team vs TBA at Veritas Prep, 5:30 pm (If Win)
October 27 Playoffs – A Team vs TBA at Odyssey, 6 pm (If Win)
October 28 Playoffs – B Team vs TBA at Veritas Prep, 9 am (If Win on 10/27)
October 28 Playoffs – B Team vs TBA at Veritas Prep, 11 am (If Win)
October 28 Playoffs – A Team vs TBA at Veritas Prep, 1 pm (If Win on 10/27)
October 28 Playoffs – A Team vs TBA at Veritas Prep, 2 pm (If Win)

Jr. High Cross Country
August 29 at Scottsdale Sports Complex, CANCELLED
September 9 at Espee Park, 7 am
September 16 at Granada Park, 7 am
September 23 at Kiwanis Park, 7 am
October 21 at Freestone Park, 7 am
October 28 Championship Meet at Bullard Wash Park, 8 am

UPDATED: 10/22/17 at 6:00 pm

2017-2018 Winter Athletic Schedules

Jr. High Baseball
To Be Announced

Jr. High Softball
To Be Announced

Jr. High Boys Soccer
To Be Announced

Jr. High Girls Soccer
To Be Announced

2018 Spring Athletic Schedules

Jr. High Boys Basketball
To Be Announced

Jr. High Girls Basketball
To Be Announced

Jr. High Track and Field
To Be Announced

2017 Fall Athletic Schedules

2017 Fall Athletic Schedules

Varsity Football
August 17 – Scrimmage vs Tonopah Valley at Moon Valley, 6 pm
August 25 vs Veritas Prep at Moon Valley HS, 7 pm
Sept 1 vs Scottsdale Prep at Apollo HS, 7 pm
September 8 at Chandler Prep, 7 pm
September 15 vs Chino Valley at Moon Valley HS, 7 pm
September 22 at Odyssey Institute, 7 pm
September 29 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 7 pm
October 6 at Valley Christian, 7 pm
October 13 at Yuma Catholic, 7 pm
October 20 vs Casteel at Apollo HS, 7 pm
October 27 at ASU Prep, 7 pm

Varsity and JV Volleyball
August 29 at Veritas Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
August 30 vs Fountain Hills
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
August 31 vs Joy Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 5 at Scottsdale Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 11 at Casteel
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 12 vs Odyssey
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 14 vs Rancho Solano
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 19 vs American Leadership
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 21 at Odyssey Institute
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 26 at Fountain Hills
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 28 at Yuma Catholic
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 10 vs ASU Prep
Var 6 pm
October 16 vs Valley Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 17 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 19 vs Casteel
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 24 at Valley Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 26 at ASU Prep
Var 6 pm

Varsity Cross Country
September 2 Chandler Invite at Tumbleweed Park
September 9 Fountain Hills Invite at Fountain Hills Park
September 13 at Moon Valley HS
September 26 Valley Christian Invite at Kiwanis Park
October 10 at Cactus Shadows HS, 4 pm
October 13 Titan Invite at Crossroads Park
October 26 AIA Sectional at Rose Mofford

2017-2018 HS Athletic Schedule

2017-2018 Extracurricular Schedules
2017 Fall Season

Varsity Football
August 17 – Scrimmage vs Tonopah Valley at Moon Valley, 6 pm
August 25 vs Veritas Prep at Moon Valley HS, 7 pm
Sept 1 vs Scottsdale Prep at Apollo HS, 7 pm
September 8 at Chandler Prep, 7 pm
September 15 vs Chino Valley at Moon Valley HS, 7 pm
September 22 at Odyssey Institute, 7 pm
September 29 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 7 pm
October 6 at Valley Christian, 7 pm
October 13 at Yuma Catholic, 7 pm
October 20 vs Casteel at Apollo HS, 7 pm
October 27 at ASU Prep, 7 pm

Varsity and JV Volleyball
August 29 at Veritas Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
August 30 vs Fountain Hills
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
August 31 vs Joy Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 5 at Scottsdale Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 11 at Casteel
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 12 vs Odyssey
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 14 vs Rancho Solano
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 19 vs American Leadership
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 21 at Odyssey Institute
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 26 at Fountain Hills
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
September 28 at Yuma Catholic
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 10 vs ASU Prep
Var 6 pm
October 16 vs Valley Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 17 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 19 vs Casteel
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 24 at Valley Christian
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
October 26 at ASU Prep
Var 6 pm

Varsity Cross Country
September 2 Chandler Invite at Tumbleweed Park
September 9 Fountain Hills Invite at Fountain Hills Park
September 13 at Moon Valley HS
September 26 Valley Christian Invite at Kiwanis Park
October 10 at Cactus Shadows HS, 4 pm
October 13 Titan Invite at Crossroads Park
October 26 AIA Sectional at Rose Mofford

2017-2018 Winter Season

Varsity and JV Boys Basketball
To Be Announced

Varsity and JV Girls Basketball
To Be Announced

Varsity Boys Soccer
To Be Announced

Varsity Girls Soccer
To Be Announced

Competition Pom
To Be Announced

Competition Cheer
To Be Announced

2018 Spring Athletics

Varsity Baseball
To Be Announced

Varsity Softball
To Be Announced

Varsity Track and Field
To Be Announced

Sand Volleyball
To Be Announced

 

 

 

2016-2017 JH Athletics Schedule

2016-2017 Jr. High SPRING Athletics
Jr. High Boys Basketball
Mar 1 at Teleos Prep, A Team, 5 pm
Mar 3 vs Odyssey, B Team 2 pm, A Team 3 pm
Mar 20 at Anthem Prep, B Team 5 pm, A Team 6 pm
Mar 22 vs North Phoenix Prep, B Team 4 pm, A Team 5 pm
Mar 23 at Maryvale, B Team 4 pm
Mar 24 vs Trivium Prep, B Team 3 pm, A Team 5 pm
Mar 29 at Glendale Prep, B Team 6 pm, A Team 5 pm
Mar 31 at Odyssey, B Team 4 pm, A Team 6 pm
Apr 5 vs Teleos Prep, A Team 4 pm
Apr 7 vs Maryvale, B Team 4 pm
Apr 10 vs Glendale Prep, B Team 4 pm, A Team 5 pm
Apr 12 vs Trivium Prep, B Team 4 pm, A Team 5 pm
Apr 19 at North Phoenix Prep, B Team 4 pm, A Team 5 pm
Apr 21 at Trivium Prep,  B Team 4 pm, A Team 5 pm

Jr. High Girls Basketball
Mar 1 vs PEC, 4 pm
Mar 3 vs Odyssey, 1 pm
Mar 20 vs Anthem Prep, 4 pm
Mar 24 vs Trivium Prep, 4 pm
Mar 29 vs Glendale Prep, 4 pm
Mar 31 at Odyssey, 5 pm
Apr 5 at PEC 4:30 pm
Apr 12 at Anthem Prep 6 pm
Apr 20 at Trivium Prep, 4 pm
Apr 25 at Glendale Prep, 6 pm
Jr. High Track and Field
Mar 2 at Apollo HS
Mar 25 at Odyssey
Apr 6 at Apollo
Apr 13 at Odyssey, 5:30pm
Apr 22 at Apollo
Apr 29 Championship at Valley Christian
LAST UPDATED: 4.12.17 at 9:51am
2016-2017 Jr. High WINTER Athletics
 Jr. High Baseball
Dec 2 vs Trivium Prep at Falcon Park, 6 pm
Dec 6 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:30 pm
Dec 9 vs North Phoenix Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Dec 12 vs Glendale Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Jan 10 vs Odyssey Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:30 pm
Jan 13 vs Trivium Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:30 pm
Jan 17 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Jan 24 vs Glendale Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:30 pm
Jan 26 at Odyssey, 3:30 pm
Jan 28 vs North Phoenix Prep at Paradise Valley Christian School, 9:00 am
Playoff Schedule

Jan 30 vs Chandler Prep at Pima Park West, 7 pm
Jan 31 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm (If win on Monday)
Feb 3 vs TBA at Pima Park West, 6 pm (If win on Tuesday)
Feb 4 Championship at TBA (If win on Thursday)
Jr. High Softball
Dec 2 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Dec 9 at Odyssey Prep, 3 pm
Dec 16 vs North Phoenix Prep at Road Runner Park, 3:30 pm
Jan 10 vs Trivium Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:30 pm
Jan 13 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 3 pm
Jan 17 vs Cicero Prep at Thompson Peak Park, 3:30 pm
*POSTPONED* Jan 20 vs Odyssey Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Jan 24 vs North Phoenix Prep at Victory Lanes, 3:30 pm
*Jan 25 vs Odyssey Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Jan 27 vs Trivium Prep at Falcon Park, 4 pm
Playoff Schedule
Jan 30 vs Tempe Prep at McQueen Park, 3pm
Jan 31 at Odyssey, 4 pm (If win on Monday)

Feb 2 at TBA, 3 pm (If Win on Tuesday)
Feb 4 Championship at TBA (If win on Thursday)
Jr. High Girls Soccer
Dec 2 vs Cicero Prep at Chaparral Park, 4 pm
Dec 6 at North Phoenix Prep, 3 pm
Dec 17 vs Anthem Prep at Moon Valley HS, 9 am
Jan 13 at North Phoenix Prep, 2:30 pm
*POSTPONED* Jan 21 vs Glendale Prep at Sahuaro Ranch Park, 2:30 pm
Jan 27 at Odyssey Prep, 4 pm
Jan 28 at Trivium Prep, 9 am
Playoff Schedule

Jan 30 vs Tempe Prep at Chandler Prep, 5:30 pm
Jan 31 vs TBA at Anthem Community Park, 3:30 pm (If win on Monday)
Feb 2 vs TBA at Chandler Prep, 6 pm (If win on Tuesday)
Feb 3 Championship vs TBA at Chandler Prep, 5:30 pm (If win on Thursday)
Jr. High Boys Soccer
Dec 2 vs Cicero Prep at Chaparral Park, 4 pm
Dec 9 at North Phoenix Prep, 3 pm
Dec 17 vs Anthem Prep at Moon Valley HS, 10:30 am
Jan 7 vs Scottsdale Christian at Sahuaro Ranch Park, 2:30 pm
*POSTPONED* Jan 21 vs Glendale Prep at Sahuaro Ranch Park, 4 pm
Jan 27 at Odyssey Prep, 5:15 pm
Jan 28 at Trivium Prep, 10:30 am
Playoff Schedule

Jan 30 vs Tempe Prep at Chandler Prep, 5:30 pm
Jan 31 at North Phoenix Prep, 4 pm (If win on Monday)
Feb 2 vs TBA at North Phoniex Prep, 4 pm (If win on Tuesday)
Feb 3 Championship vs TBA at Chandler Prep, 5:30 pm (If win on Thursday)
LAST UPDATED: 1.30.17 at 11:31am

2016-2017 Jr. High FALL Athletics

Nov 1 – Fall Awards Night – 7 pm

JH Football
Sept 10 vs Odyssey Prep at Gilbert Christian, 10 am
Sept 17 vs Scottsdale Christian at North Phoenix Prep, 12 pm
Sept 24 vs North Phoenix Prep at Moon Valley HS, 8 am
Oct 1 vs Gilbert Christian at Paradise Education Center, 12 pm
Oct 8 vs Paradise Education Center at Odyssey Prep, 10 am
Oct 22 Playoffs at Gilbert Christian, 10 am
Oct 29 Playoffs at Scottsdale Christian, TBA
Nov 5 Championships at Scottsdale Christian, 12 pm

JH Volleyball
Sept 1 at Odyssey, 4:30 pm
Sept 8 vs Anthem Prep, 4 pm
Sept 15 at Trivium Prep, 5 pm
Sept 17 at Glendale Prep, 9 am
Oct 17 at North Phoenix Prep, 5 pm
Oct 18 at Cicero Prep, 4:30 pm
Oct 22 vs Teleos Prep at Maryvale YMCA, TBA
Oct 28 at Scottsdale Prep, 5:30 pm
Oct 28 at Scottsdale Prep, 7:30 pm (If Win)
Oct 29 at Lincoln, 12:30pm (If Win 10/28)
Oct 29 at Lincoln, 2:30pm (If Win 10/29)

JH Cross Country
Aug 27 at Espee Park, 7 am
Sept 1 at Scottsdale Sports Complex, 4 pm
Sept 10 at Grand Canal Linear Park, 7 am
Sept 17 at New River Kiwinas Park, 8 am
Sept 24 at Freestone Park, 7 am
Oct 22 Championship Meet at Bullard Wash Park, 8 am

LAST UPDATED: 10.26.16 at 8:40 am

2016-2017 HS Athletic Schedule – SPRING Season

2016-2017 HS ATHLETICS – SPRING

Varsity Baseball
Feb 23-25 Patriot Kick-Off Classic at American Leadership Academy
*POSTPONED – Feb 28 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Mar 1 vs Veritas Prep, 3:45 pm
Mar 3 vs American Leadership Academy at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Mar 6 vs Gilbert Christian at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Mar 8 vs Odyssey at Papago Baseball Complex, 3 pm
Mar 14 at Odyssey, 3:45 pm
Mar 21 vs Scottsdale Prep at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm 
Mar 24 vs Valley Christian at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm 
*Mar 27 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Mar 28 vs Fountain Hills at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Mar 31 at Yuma Catholic, 4 pm
Apr 7 at Tempe Prep, 3:45 pm
Apr 10 at Valley Christian, 4pm
Apr 13 at Fountain Hills, 4 pm
Apr 17 vs ASU Prep at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Apr 18 vs Yuma Catholic at Papago Baseball Complex, 3:45 pm
Apr 21 at Casteel, 4 pm
*Apr 24 vs ASU Prep at Papago Baseball Complex, 4 pm
Varsity Softball
Feb 22 – 25 Carl Hayden Softball Tournament
*POSTPONED – Feb 28 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 3 pm
Mar 1 vs Veritas Prep at Papago Softball Complex, 3:45 pm
Mar 3 vs Odyssey at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Mar 7 – 11 Cool Nights Tournament at Apollo HS
Mar 22 vs Trivium Prep at Pioneer Park, 5:30 pm
*Mar 27 vs Anthem Prep at Victory Lanes, 3 pm
Mar 28 at Fountain Hills, 4 pm
Mar 31 at Yuma Catholic, 4 pm
Apr 4 at Casteel, 4 pm
Apr 10 doubleheader at Valley Christian, 2pm & 4 pm
Apr 11 vs ASU Prep at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Apr 13 vs Fountain Hills at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Apr 18 vs Yuma Catholic at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Apr 20 vs Scottsdale Christian at Rose Mofford, 4 pm
Apr 21 vs Casteel at Rose Mofford, 3:45 pm
Apr 24 at ASU Prep, 4 pm
Varsity Track and Field
Mar 28 at South Mountain HS, 4 pm
Apr 3 at Fountain Hills, 3 pm
Apr 8 at Apollo HS, 11 am
Apr 15 at Alhambra HS, 8:30 am
Apr 21 at Fountain Hills, 3 pm
Sand Volleyball
Feb 27 at Rancho Solano HS, 4 pm
Mar 1 vs AZ College Prep at Chuparosa Park, 5:15 pm
Mar 3 at Casteel HS, 2 pm
Mar 6 vs Fountain Hills at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 8 vs Arete Prep at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 10 vs Chandler Prep at McQueen Park, 4 pm
Mar 20 vs Valley Christian at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 27 vs Joy Christian at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 29 vs Trivium Prep at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Mar 31 vs Horizon Honors at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Apr 5 vs Veritas Prep at Victory Lanes, 4 pm
Apr 6 vs Trivium Prep at Victory Lanes, 4pm
Apr 12 vs Scottsdale Prep at Horizon Park, 4 pm
SPRING FOOTBALL
Spring Football Practice will begin Monday, May 1st
Check North Pointe’s Athletic High School Teams page for a list of all High School Teams.

Last Update: 4.12.17 at 9:52am

2016-2017 HS Athletic Schedule – WINTER Season

2016-2017 WINTER ATHLETIC SCHEDULES
Varsity and JV Boys Basketball
Nov 23, 25, 26 at Paradise Honors Tournament (Varsity Only)
Nov 29 at Odyssey
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Nov 30 at Chandler Prep
JV 3 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Veritas Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 5 vs Horizon Honors
JV 4:30 pm, Var 7:30 pm
Dec 14 vs Anthem Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 16 vs Scottsdale Prep
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Dec 28, 29, 30 at Phoenix Christian Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 3 vs Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 4 at American Leadership Academy
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7:00 pm
Jan 6 at Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 10 vs Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 13 vs Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 17 at ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Jan 20 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 24 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 27 at Casteel
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 31 at Valley Christian
JV 4 pm, Var 7 pm
Feb 3 vs ASU Prep
Var 7 pm
Varsity and JV Girls Basketball
Nov 21 at MArcos de Niza Tournament (Varsity Only)
Nov 28 at Chandler Prep
JV 4:30 pm, Var 6 pm
Nov 29 at Odyssey
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Glendale Prep
JV 2:30 pm
Dec 2 vs Veritas Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 5 vs Horizon Honors
JV 3 pm, Var 6 pm
Dec 6 at Rancho Solano
Var 7 pm
Dec 14 vs Anthem Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 15 at Glendale Prep
JV 2 pm
Dec 16 vs Scottsdale Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Dec 26 at Arcadia HS Tournament (Varsity Only)
Jan 3 vs Fountain Hills
JV 2:30pm Var 5:30 pm
Jan 4 at American Leadership Academy
JV 5:30 pm, Var 7 pm
Jan 6 at Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 10 vs Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 13 vs Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 17 at ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
Jan 20 at Fountain Hills
JV 4 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 24 vs Yuma Catholic
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 27 at Casteel
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Jan 31 at Valley Christian
JV 2:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Feb 3 vs ASU Prep
Var 5:30 pm
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
Feb 14 AIA State Tournament 1st Round at Winslow HS
Var 6:00 pm
Varsity Boys Soccer
Dec 1 at Casteel, 6 pm
Dec 7 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 6 pm
Dec 8 at Odyssey, 6 pm
Dec 9 at Arizona Lutheran Tournament
Dec 12 vs Glendale Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:45 pm
Dec 13 at AZ College Prep, 6 pm
Dec 15 vs Valley Christian at Apollo HS, 6 pm
Jan 6 vs Horizon Honors at Pecos Park, 2 pm
Jan 10 vs North Phoenix Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:30 pm
Jan 12 at Veritas Prep, 3:30 pm
Jan 18 vs Anthem Prep at Moon Valley HS, 3:30 pm
*Postponed* Jan 20 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
*Postponed* Jan 24 at Sedona Red Rock, 4 pm
*Jan 25 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 6 pm
Varsity Girls Soccer
Dec 1 at Casteel, 4 pm
Dec 7 vs Fountain Hills at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
Dec 8 at Odyssey, 4 pm
Dec 12 at Glendale Prep, 3:45 pm
Dec 13 at AZ College Prep, 4 pm
Dec 15 vs Valley Christian at Apollo HS, 4 pm
Jan 12 vs Veritas Prep at Apollo HS, 5 pm
Jan 17 vs Anthem Prep at Anthem Community Park, 3:30 pm
*Postponed* Jan 20 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 2 pm
Jan 23 vs Horizon Honors at Pecos Park, 3:30 pm
*Jan 25 vs Page at Moon Valley HS, 4 pm
*Postponed* Jan 24 at Sedona Red Rock, 2 pm
Competition Cheer
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers (C0ed-Cheer) at Buckeye High School, 8:51 am
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers (Partner Stunt) at Buckeye High School, 9:49 am
Jan 14 -Partner Stunt- AIA State Championships at Gilbert High School, 1:51 pm
Competition Pom
Dec 10 – AIA Qualifiers at Buckeye High School 8:03 am
Jan 14 – AIA State Championships at Gilbert High School, 2:57 pm
Check North Pointe’s Athletic High School Teams page for a list of all High School Teams.
Last Update: 1.24.17 at 2:22pm

JH WINTER Athletic Tryouts

Each school year, and prior to trying out for a team, High School and Jr. High athletes must obtain a physical and submit an Athletic Packet containing the following documents: Information Sheet, Physical Evaluation, Physical Exam and Concussion Acknowledgement Form.

The following HS Winter Athletic Tryouts will be held November 8-10

BASEBALL
Tuesday, Nov 8 – 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Wednesday, Nov 9 – 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Thursday, Nov 10 – 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
**Meet at North Gate**

SOFTBALL
Tuesday, Nov 8 – 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Wednesday, Nov 9 – 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Thursday, Nov 10 – 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
**Meet at North Gate**

BOYS SOCCER
Tuesday, Nov 8 – 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Wednesday, Nov 9 – 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Thursday, Nov 10 – 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
**Meet at North Gate**

GIRLS SOCCER
Tuesday, Nov 8 – 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Wednesday, Nov 9 – 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Thursday, Nov 10 – 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
**Meet at North Gate**

For all North Pointe HS Athletic Schedules please check the Athletics Jr. High School Teams page on preptv.org.