2014-2015 Fall Athletic Schedule

Varsity Football
Aug 29 at Canyon State Academy, 7 pm
Sept 5 vs Cortez, 7 pm at Moon Valley
Sept 12 vs Veritas Prep, 7 pm at Moon Valley
Sept 19 at Sedona Red Rock, 7 pm
Sept 26 vs Tonopah Valley, 7 pm at Moon Valley (Homecoming)
Oct 3 vs Estrella Foothills, 7 pm at Moon Valley
Oct 10 at Parker, 7 pm
Oct 17 at Wickenburg, 7 pm
Oct 24 vs Glendale, 7 pm at Cortez
Oct 31 vs River Valley, 7 pm at Moon Valley
Varsity, Junior Varsity, Freshman Volleyball
Sept 2 at Tonopah Valley
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 4 vs Northwest Christian
Frosh 4 pm
Sept 4 vs Paradise Honors
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 9 at American Leadership Academy
 JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 11 vs Tohono O’Odham
Var 6 pm
Sept 16 vs Horizon Honors
JV 4 pm, Var 5 pm
Sept 23 at Scottsdale Prep
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 25 vs Camp Verde
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Sept 30 at Phoenix Country Day
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 2 vs Veritas Prep
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 7 at Sedona Red Rock
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 10 at Northland Prep
Frosh 3:30 pm, JV 4:30 pm, Var 5:30 pm
Oct 14 vs Scottsdale Christian
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 15 at Northwest Christian
Frosh 4 pm
Oct 16 at Chino Valley
JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 21 vs Northland Prep
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 23 at Northwest Christian
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Oct 29 vs Tonopah Valley
Frosh 4 pm, JV 5 pm, Var 6 pm
Varsity Cross Country
Sept 3 at Cactus Park, 7:45 pm
Sept 10 at Millennium High School, 4 pm
Sept 17 at Deems Hill Park, 5 pm
Sept 24 at Valley Vista High School, 4 pm
Oct 1 at Estrella Foothills, 5 pm
Oct 8 at Cooper Canyon, 4 pm
Oct 15 at Rose Mofford, 4 pm
Oct 22 at Apollo, 4 pm
Oct 31 AIA State Sectionals, 2:45 pm
at Cross Roads Park
Nov 8 AIA State Championships, 11:30 am
at Cave Creek Golf Course
Jr. High Football
Sept 6 vs North Phx Prep at Veritas Prep, 11 am
Sept 13 vs Veritas Prep at Glendale Prep, 11 am
Sept 20 at Glendale Prep, 8:30 am
Sept 27 vs Scottsdale Prep at Glendale Prep, 11 am
Oct 4 vs Anthem Prep at North Phx Prep, 11 am
Oct 18 at Gilbert Christian, 9 am
Jr. High Volleyball
Sept 6 at Glendale Prep
B Team 9 am, A Team 9 am
Sept 10 at Chandler Prep
B Team 9 am, A Team 9 am
Sept 13 at Arete Prep
B Team 9 am, A Team 11 am
Sept 29 at Veritas Prep
B Team 9 am, A Team 9 am
Oct 1 vs Trivium Prep
B Team 4 pm, A Team 6 pm
Oct 4th vs Chandler Prep
B Team 9 am, A Team 11 am
Oct 18 vs Anthem Prep
B Team 9 am, A Team 11 am
Jr. High Cross Country
Sept 6 at Goodyear Canal Trails, 8:30 am
Sept 13 at Deer Valley Park, 8:30 am
Sept 20  at Cactus Park, 8:30 am
Sept 27 at Salt River Fields at Talking Stick, 8:30 am
Oct 4 at TBA (Scottsdale Prep), 8:30 am
Oct 18 at Crossroads Park, 8:30 am
Oct 25 at Phoenix First Assembly, 8:30 am
 
Jr. High Golf
Aug 27 at Anthem CC Ironwood Course  3:30 pm
Sept 3 at Talking Stick, 3:30 pm
Sept 9 at TPC Scottsdale – Champions Course, 3:30 pm
Sept 18 at Wigwam Resort, 3:20 pm
Sept 30 at Camelback Golf Club, 3 pm
Oct 1 Rolling Hills Golf Course, 4 pm